kvno2_asccentre@yahoo.com +91-631-2210545 +91-631-2210545
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय - 2, गया, पहारपुर
Kendriya Vidyalaya - 2, Gaya, Paharpur
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
Committees

Committee of KV NO2 Gaya

session 2017-18

 

ACADMIC COMMITTEE

VICE PRINCIPAL I/C

SUBJECT CONVENERS

HINDI - DR. REETA SINHA , PGT (HINDI)

ENGLISH - DR. NIVEDITA KUMARI (ENG)

SCIENCE- DR. N. KUMARI, PGT (CHEM)

SOCIAL SCIENCE- B.N PRASAD ,PGT(GEO)

MATHS- SMT. ARCHITA GUPTA,PGT (MATHS)

SUBHASH CHANDRA PGT (ECO)

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

SMT. P. LAKRA , VICE PRINCIPAL

SH, PRABHAT MISHRA,TGT (ENG),I/C 

DR. ANIL KUMAR , TGT ( HINDI)

MRS.KAVITA DEVI, PRT

MRS.CHANDNI BHATIA ,(PRT)

MRS. NIKITA PANWAR,(PRT)

 

TIME TABLE

SH. B.N.PRASAD,PGT(GEOG.)I/C

MS. KRISHNA KUMARI,TGT(SKT)

SH. C.P. SINGH, TGT(MATHS)

 

C.C.A

DR.REETA SINHA,PGT(HINDI)I/C

DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR,TGT(HINDI)

SMT. T.SULTANA,TGT(ENGLISH)

MS. KRISHNA KUMARI,TGT(SKT)

SMT. NIVEDITA KUMARI, PGT(ENG)

 

INTERNAL EXAMINATIONS

SH. SUBASH CHANDRA,PGT(ECO)I/C

DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR,TGT(HINDI)

SH. VIPUL KUMAR,PGT(HIST)

SH. RAVINDRA KUMAR, TGT(MATH)

MRS. DEEPANJALI,TGT(CBZ)

SH. S. RAM , TGT (MATH)

 

CBSE EXAMINATION

SH. MITHUN CHAKRABORTY (BIO)I/C

DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR,TGT(HINDI)

SH. S.RAM , TGT (MATHS)

SH. RAHUL RAMAN,LIB

 

WEBSITE

MRS. NISHA VARMA ,PGT(COMP)I/C

SH. MITHUN CHAKRABORTY (BIO)

 

AADHAR AND I CARD PREPARATION

DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR,TGT(HINDI)I/C

SRI. RAVINDER KUMAR , TGT(MATHS)

 

ECO CLUB

MRS.DEEPANJALI KUMARI TGT(CBZ)I/C

SMT. SUNAINA DEVI,TGT(HINDI)

MRS. KAVITA DEVI,PRT

MRS. SONALI ANAND,TGT (CBZ)

MRS.CHANDNI BHATIA ,(PRT)

SRI. RAVINDRA KUMAR , TGT(MATHS)

SH.AWDHESH KUMAR,SUBSTAFF

ALL HOUSE MASTERS

 

COMMUNAL HARMONY CLUB

DR.NIVEDITA KUMARI,PGT(ENG)

SMT. T.SULTANA,TGT(ENGLISH)

SH. J.K MALVIA,PRT

 

HONING SKILLS CLUB

MUSIC

SH.G.SINHA,PRT(MUSIC)

DR.NIVEDITA KUMARI,PGT(ENG)

SMT.T.SULTANA,TGT(ENG)

SH.J.K MALVIA,PRT

ART

ART COACH

MRS.NIKITA PANWAR

 

SPORT CLUB

RAJESH RANJAN

GAMES COACHES

YOGA TEACHER

 

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

SH.RAHUL RAMAN (LIB)I/C

DR. NIRMALA KUMARI,PGT (CHEM)

DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR TGT (HINDI)

 

REPAIR & MAINTENANCE VIDYALAYA

 

SH.ALOK KUMAR (WET)

 

SH. N. MANDAL (SUBSTAFF)

 

MAINTAINANCE OF CHILDREN PARK

SH.RAJESH RANJAN

SH. N. MANDAL (SUBSTAFF)

 

 

CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

PRI MARY GROUND FLOOR INCLUDING TOILETS

DR.N.KUMARI,PRT

J.K MAVIA,PRT

SH.R.K GOSWAMI

 

FISRST FLOOR INCLUDING TOILETS

 

SH. S.S PRASAD

 

SH.MITHILESH KUMAR,PRT

 

MRS. CHANDNI BHATIYA,PRT

 

MUSIC TEACHER

 

R.K GOSWAMI

 

 

PLAY GROUND AREA AND OUTER PRIMARY

 

H.TARUN

 

MRS. NIKITA PANWAR,(PRT)

 

KAVITA DEVI

 
 

SECONDRY GROUND FLOOR

DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR,TGT(HINDI)

DR. L.K BHAGAT

SH. R.K GOSWAMI

SH.S.K SHRIVASTAVA

DR. REETA SINHA

 

WATER TAPS

SH.H.TARUN

SH.R.K GOSWAMI

AEP

 
   

SMT. T. SULTANA,TGT (ENG.), I/C

 

DR. L.K BHAGAT

 

DR. ANIL KUMAR

 

SH R.J RAM , TGT (ENG)

 

SH.PRABHAT MISHRA , PGT (ENG)

 

SH. RAHUL RAMAN , LIBRARIAN

 
 

 

SCOUT AND GUIDE

GUIDE

DR. L.K BHAGAT(SOCIAL SCIENCE)

SCOUT

DR. ANIL KUMAR

SH. RAHUL RAMAN , LIBRARIAN

 

CUB

J.K MALVIA , (PRT)

H. TARUN (PRT)

 

BULBUL

SUSHMA KUMARI , (TGT) ENG

DEEPANJALI KUMARI(TGT)CBZ

MAINTENANCE OF SCHOOL CAMPUS &  GARDEN

DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR TGT (HINDI)

DR. L.K BHAGAT TGT (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

SH. PRABHAT MISHRA,TGT(ENG)

SMT. SUNAINA DEVI,TGT(HN)

SH. NAVIN MANDAL,SUB STAFF

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

SH.RAJESH RANJAN,PET

DR. REETA SINHA , PGT (HINDI)I/C

SH.B.N PRASAD,PGT (GEO)

SH.VIPUL KUMAR (HIST)

DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR

SH. J.K MALVIA , (PRT)

SMT.N.KUMARI,PRT

GAMES COACH

YOGA TEACHER

 

MAGAZINE

DR. REETA SINHA , PGT (HINDI)

DR. NIVEDITA KUMARI, PGT (ENG)

MS. KRISHNA KUMARI TGT (SAN)

 

P.A SYSTEM

SH. ALOK KUMAR,TGT (WET)I/C

SH. R.J PRASAD

 

FIRST AID

DOCTOR

NURSE

DR. NIRMALA KUMARI,PGT (CHEM)

SH.R.K GOSWAMI,SUBSTAFF

 

DISPLAY OF CREATIVE WORK/ACTIVITY AND EVENT PHOTOGRAPH PRIMARY

MRS.NIKITA PANWAR,PRT

MRS.KAVITA DEVI

MRS.CHANDNI BHATIYA

DR.N.KUMARI

SECONDRY

SMT.T.SULTANA

SUSHMA KUMARI , (TGT) ENG

ART COACH

SH. N. MANDAL (SUBSTAFF)

CLASSROOM

CLASSTEACHERS